Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3281,447
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,331827
AlgiersAlgeria 1,326824
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,101684
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4847,137
AzulArgentina 11,7487,301
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,496
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1848,814
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0718,744
AmberleyAustralia 15,9019,881
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7431,705
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9831,854
AimoresBrazil 9,1075,659
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2975,156
AltamiraBrazil 8,4355,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1685,697
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6235,980
ApodiBrazil 7,6484,753
AracajuBrazil 8,0795,021
AracuaiBrazil 8,9325,550
AragarcasBrazil 9,5145,912
AraxaBrazil 9,4805,891
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8534,880
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6605,382
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0844,402
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1343,191
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7832,972
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0164,360
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2764,521
AbecheChad 3,6012,238
AntofagastaChile 11,4207,096
AricaChile 11,0126,843
AltaiChina 5,4463,384
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0506,245
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9746,198
AraucaColombia 9,0195,604
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0475,001
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9774,957
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1345,054
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1331,326
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3961,489
AswanEgypt 2,9601,839
AsyutEgypt 2,5731,599
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9546,186
AsmaraEritrea 4,1142,557
AssabEritrea 4,5342,818
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7292,939
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 577359
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2609,483
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2576,995
AccraGhana 4,6552,893
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,120696
AthensGreece 1,185736
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,209751
AasiaatGreenland 4,4352,756
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7512,331
AputiteqGreenland 3,5872,229
AkureyriIceland 2,9261,818
AgraIndia 5,9363,689
AhmedabadIndia 5,8073,609
AkolaIndia 6,3223,929
AllahabadIndia 6,3433,942
AmritsarIndia 5,3933,351
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1797,568
AbadanIran 3,4302,132
ArakIran 3,3002,051
AlbengaItaly 479298
AlgheroItaly 715444
AmendolaItaly 487302
AnconaItaly 230143
ArezzoItaly 289180
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8102,989
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7832,972
AbashiriJapan 8,9155,540
AburatsuJapan 9,3805,829
AikawaJapan 9,1835,706
AjiroJapan 9,4985,902
AkitaJapan 9,1215,668
AkuneJapan 9,2695,760
AomoriJapan 9,0525,625
AsahikawaJapan 8,8565,503
AsosanJapan 9,2465,746
AmmanJordan 2,4401,517
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8893,038
AinaziLatvia 1,536954
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5274,677
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6684,765
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9354,931
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3704,580
AtarMauritania 3,7152,309
AgalegaMauritius 7,5594,697
AcapulcoMexico 10,3946,459
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1513,822
AltaiMongolia 6,0583,764
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4854,030
AgadirMorocco 2,6401,641
AmsterdamNetherlands 949590
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,12311,262
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,28311,361
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,29911,371
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,18211,299
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,15611,282
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8016,090
AgadezNiger 3,2372,012
AsuncionParaguay 10,6696,630
ArequipaPeru 10,9446,801
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8696,133
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0669,984
AradRomania 587365
AjanRussia 7,5374,684
AldanRussia 6,8424,251
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6161,625
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3812,722
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1905,089
AnadyrRussia 7,6524,755
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6561,651
ArmavirRussia 2,1301,324
AstrakhanRussia 2,6251,631
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,43310,212
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7711,100
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,482921
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,427887
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6621,033
Abu HamedSudan 3,4162,123
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1362,570
AqiqSudan 3,7922,356
ArbaatSudan 3,5732,221
AromaSudan 3,9192,435
AtbaraSudan 3,6292,255
Abu KamalSyria 2,6111,623
AleppoSyria 2,2231,381
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8285,486
AtakpameTogo 4,4062,738
AdanaTurkey 2,0331,263
AfyonTurkey 1,578980
AnkaraTurkey 1,6801,044
AntalyaTurkey 1,7191,068
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7282,317
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6831,046
AberporthUk 1,514941
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,493928
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,599993
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,551964
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3402,697
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3272,689
ArtigasUruguay 11,0226,849
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2515,128
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8994,909
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9125,538
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0555,627
Ada, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Akron, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Albany, GaUsa 8,0725,016
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6164,111
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Albion, NeUsa 8,1585,069
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2325,737
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9954,968
Algona, IaUsa 7,8514,879
Alice, TxUsa 9,3235,794
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8654,266
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Alma, MiUsa 7,3154,546
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0804,399
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4705,885
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9365,553
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6124,109
Amite, LaUsa 8,6105,351
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0465,000
Anderson, InUsa 7,5994,722
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3525,190
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3185,169
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3165,168
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7144,794
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3734,582
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9955,590
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1905,090
Athens, GaUsa 7,8774,895
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9744,955
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8884,280
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8885,523
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8294,865
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4325,240
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Austin, TxUsa 9,1115,662
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9602,461
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6722,903
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7065,410
AdenYemen 4,6882,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -