Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6512,890
BustAfghanistan 4,5842,848
BatnaAlgeria 1,268788
BecharAlgeria 2,0941,302
BejaiaAlgeria 1,232765
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2141,376
BiskraAlgeria 1,386861
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0511,274
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6628,489
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5988,450
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6158,461
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9508,047
ByrdAntarctica 15,7869,810
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0507,488
BarilocheArgentina 12,7997,953
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4907,140
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5519,663
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9159,890
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8487,984
BrestBelarus 1,018633
BrusselsBelgium 899558
Belize CityBelize 9,5205,916
BeninBenin 4,5082,802
BohiconBenin 4,4272,751
BermudaBermuda 6,6624,140
BageBrazil 10,9486,803
BambuiBrazil 9,4585,877
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4315,860
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8964,907
BarcelosBrazil 9,0565,628
BarraBrazil 8,4855,273
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1375,056
BarreirasBrazil 8,7005,407
BelémBrazil 8,0174,982
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3235,794
BelterraBrazil 8,5905,338
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3735,203
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4946,521
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6955,403
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2145,725
BrevesBrazil 8,1835,085
BurgasBulgaria 1,150715
BurundiBurundi 5,6613,518
BatouriCameroon 4,5832,848
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5965,342
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3593,952
Banff, AbCanada 8,1995,095
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6954,160
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9193,057
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1715,078
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3174,547
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6364,124
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6184,734
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7074,789
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8983,044
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4534,010
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6132,867
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0282,503
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1638,180
BeijingChina 7,7774,833
BarranquillaColombia 9,0325,612
Benito SalasColombia 9,6986,027
BogotáColombia 9,4715,886
BrnoCzech Republic 445277
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8373,006
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1503,201
BaniDominican Republic 8,1155,043
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1805,083
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0254,987
BahariyaEgypt 2,3421,456
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3881,484
BiarritzFrance 1,234767
BordeauxFrance 1,133704
BrestFrance 1,407874
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,49710,251
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,49510,250
BitamGabon 4,8533,015
BanjulGambia 4,5772,844
BerlinGermany 756470
BrockenGermany 719447
BokeGuinea 4,7172,931
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6702,902
BudapestHungary 449279
Budapest-LORINCHungary 459285
BangaloreIndia 6,9564,323
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5044,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0394,374
BikanerIndia 5,5123,425
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1266,914
BabolsarIran 3,3662,092
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2622,648
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0781,913
Bandar LengehIran 4,1962,608
BirjandIran 4,1002,548
BushehrIran 3,7212,312
BaghdadIraq 2,9351,824
BasraIraq 3,3822,101
BelmulletIreland 1,9341,202
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7601,094
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 560348
BergamoItaly 315196
BolognaItaly 231144
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 207128
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 700435
BrindisiItaly 653406
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4742,780
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5892,852
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5852,849
BeirutLebanon 2,2661,408
BenghaziLibya 1,6121,002
BirzaiLithuania 1,398869
BitolaMacedonia 802498
BlantyreMalawi 7,1494,443
BvumbweMalawi 7,1774,460
BintuluMalaysia 10,4706,506
BamakoMali 4,2092,615
Bko-SMali 4,2162,620
BougounMali 4,3092,677
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2061,992
BaitagMongolia 5,7573,578
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7573,578
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5184,051
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0974,410
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1104,418
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3603,952
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9514,319
BulganMongolia 6,3743,961
BhamawMyanmar 7,6154,732
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,39711,432
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6305,984
BilmaNiger 3,0031,866
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6342,258
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2182,000
BergenNorway 1,7281,074
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7261,073
BjornoyaNorway 3,2171,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4011,492
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2031,369
BadinPakistan 5,4053,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3773,341
BalakotPakistan 5,1053,172
BarkhanPakistan 5,1073,174
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5505,935
BascoPhilippines 9,7196,039
BialystokPoland 1,069665
BejaPortugal 1,9751,227
BragancaPortugal 1,6961,054
BistritaRomania 840522
BucharestRomania 975606
BajkitRussia 5,3103,300
BarabinskRussia 4,5152,806
BarnaulRussia 4,9003,045
BerezovoRussia 3,7172,310
BiserRussia 3,3152,060
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5894,716
BogdarinRussia 6,5784,088
BogucanyRussia 5,5043,420
BomnakRussia 7,2974,535
BorRussia 4,9953,104
BorzjaRussia 7,0134,358
BratskRussia 5,8393,628
BelgradeSerbia 534332
BoSierra Leone 4,8553,017
BontheSierra Leone 4,9323,065
BratislavaSlovakia 377235
BerberaSomalia 4,9163,055
BusanSouth Korea 8,9365,553
BadajozSpain 1,8471,148
BarcelonaSpain 1,060659
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,435891
BabanusaSudan 4,0452,514
BaselSwitzerland 515320
BernSwitzerland 500311
BangkokThailand 8,6755,391
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6645,384
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2835,147
BizerteTunisia 993617
BalikesirTurkey 1,337831
BursaTurkey 1,385861
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0592,522
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7941,115
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7281,074
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7291,074
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,353841
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,283798
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,174729
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8306,108
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0484,380
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9864,341
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9874,342
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3175,168
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6755,391
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4145,229
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4454,627
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4774,025
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2735,763
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7146,037
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,078
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4173,988
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4334,619
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6884,777
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2944,533
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3805,207
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7964,223
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1375,056
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9144,918
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4394,622
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7824,836
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6775,392
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6984,162
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9335,551
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1725,078
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7794,212
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4564,012
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4084,603
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8244,862
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9874,963
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6764,148
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3235,172
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8564,260
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6094,729
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4755,267
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4615,879
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1085,039
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7596,064
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2994,536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9244,303
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7025,408
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4954,657
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8554,881
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4634,016
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0535,626
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4142,743
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3095,163
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6725,389
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4584,634
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4724,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -