Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5302,815
ChlefAlgeria 1,478919
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,203748
CeresArgentina 11,3357,044
ChamicalArgentina 11,6667,249
ChepesArgentina 11,7637,310
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9018,017
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1936,955
CórdobaArgentina 11,6017,209
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6057,211
CorrientesArgentina 10,9256,789
CairnsAustralia 14,5579,046
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,13010,024
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7017,892
CedunaAustralia 14,7359,157
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3259,523
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4628,987
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6369,716
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1348,783
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,11910,017
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3474,566
CharnocksBarbados 7,6754,769
CotonouBenin 4,5082,802
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2335,738
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4835,893
CabroboBrazil 8,0064,975
CaceresBrazil 9,9066,156
CaetiteBrazil 8,7145,415
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6684,765
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0636,253
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2206,351
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6756,012
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9394,933
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6315,363
CaparaoBrazil 9,2495,748
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5745,949
CaratingaBrazil 9,2025,718
CaravelasBrazil 8,8385,492
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8085,473
CarolinaBrazil 8,4485,250
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1316,296
CataguasesBrazil 9,3785,828
CatalaoBrazil 9,4245,856
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7486,057
CaxiasBrazil 7,9504,940
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5846,577
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4964,658
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4285,859
ChapecoBrazil 10,4986,523
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5005,904
CipoBrazil 8,1865,087
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6545,378
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2125,724
CordeiroBrazil 9,4165,851
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8015,469
CorumbaBrazil 10,1466,305
CoximBrazil 9,9086,157
CrateusBrazil 7,7944,844
CuiabaBrazil 9,7546,061
CuritibaBrazil 10,1406,301
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1455,061
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8142,992
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3683,335
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7054,166
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8123,611
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6953,539
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6933,537
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6395,369
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8093,610
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2143,861
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2433,879
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3923,350
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6684,144
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6764,149
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0163,117
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7014,785
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7104,170
Comox, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7584,200
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8573,639
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9554,943
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3545,191
ChicoChile 13,2088,208
ChillanChile 12,5277,785
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6107,836
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7167,281
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2298,221
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3537,676
ChangchunChina 7,9964,969
ChangduChina 7,1144,421
ChangshaChina 8,4545,253
ChengduChina 7,6434,749
ChongqingChina 7,9154,918
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0895,648
CrikvenicaCroatia 9358
CamagueyCuba 8,4505,251
CasablancaCuba 8,6395,369
ChebCzech Republic 499310
CopenhagenDenmark 1,116694
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9774,957
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0965,031
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0344,993
CanarEcuador 10,4206,475
CairoEgypt 2,3131,437
CaenFrance 1,136706
ChateaurouxFrance 934580
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7834,837
CocobeachGabon 4,9853,097
CologneGermany 773480
ChiosGreece 1,305811
CorfuGreece 841523
ConakryGuinea 4,7872,975
CatacamasHonduras 9,5595,940
CholutecaHonduras 9,7776,076
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1534,445
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1284,429
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1284,429
ChahbaharIran 4,7232,935
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8521,151
ClonesIreland 1,7641,096
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8381,142
CorkIreland 1,7611,094
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7601,094
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 812505
CameriItaly 396246
CampobassoItaly 463288
Cape BellavistaItaly 719447
Cape CarbonaraItaly 809503
Cape FrascaItaly 789490
Cape MeleItaly 480298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 641398
Catania, SicilyItaly 919571
CerviaItaly 198123
CiampinoItaly 440274
Cimone MountainItaly 292181
Cisa PassItaly 329204
CivitavecchiaItaly 434269
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15898
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,006625
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 791492
ChibaJapan 9,4995,903
ChichibuJapan 9,4115,848
ChichijimaJapan 10,3966,460
ChoshiJapan 9,5245,919
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2741,413
ChilekaMalawi 7,1494,443
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9284,305
ChitipaMalawi 6,4594,014
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7666,069
ComitanMexico 9,9016,153
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7887,947
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0704,393
ChoirMongolia 6,8104,232
CasablancaMorocco 2,2641,407
ChindeMozambique 7,5044,663
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0895,026
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,83911,086
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,36111,409
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,22311,324
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,24311,336
CondegaNicaragua 9,7176,038
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4335,240
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9225,545
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6245,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7815,457
ChhorPakistan 5,4113,362
ChitralPakistan 4,9013,045
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4916,519
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5036,526
CajamarcaPeru 10,7466,678
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6256,602
ChiclayoPeru 10,8246,726
ChimbotePeru 10,9086,779
CuzcoPeru 10,7506,680
CzestochowaPoland 694431
CoimbraPortugal 1,8961,178
CalafatRomania 747465
CeahlauRomania 947589
ClujRomania 765475
ConstantaRomania 1,181734
CraiovaRomania 809503
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0893,162
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1602,585
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2493,883
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2274,491
Cape UelenRussia 7,5754,707
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3805,208
CaraRussia 6,6444,129
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2141,997
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8404,250
ChitaRussia 6,7284,181
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7324,183
CokurdahRussia 6,5734,084
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9544,321
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8705,512
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2525,128
CaceresSpain 1,7781,105
CadizSpain 1,9561,215
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6271,011
CordobaSpain 1,7661,097
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6154,732
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6265,360
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8825,519
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1645,073
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1425,060
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7375,429
ChumphonThailand 8,8225,482
CanakkaleTurkey 1,198745
CorumTurkey 1,8061,122
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0922,543
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3602,709
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,410876
CernovcyUkraine 967601
ChernigovUkraine 1,434891
CarrascoUruguay 11,3577,058
ColoniaUruguay 11,4357,106
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7314,804
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0284,989
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0164,360
Camden, ScUsa 7,7164,795
Canton, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2464,503
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9833,718
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Casper, WyUsa 8,5325,302
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0624,389
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4324,618
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7274,802
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7314,804
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4354,620
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6214,736
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2424,500
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6884,777
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9214,922
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4203,989
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4474,007
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6005,344
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5744,706
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5205,916
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5365,304
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5844,713
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5674,702
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0685,013
Clark, SdUsa 7,9144,918
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3815,208
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8894,902
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9155,540
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2324,494
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6944,781
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7935,464
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3884,591
College Park, MdUsa 7,0804,400
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7975,466
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0755,018
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7274,802
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6484,752
Columbus, InUsa 7,6734,768
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4004,598
Conception, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3395,182
Conway, ArUsa 8,3655,198
Conway, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6794,150
Corning, ArUsa 8,2225,110
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4834,029
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3105,785
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8845,520
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1275,671
Covington, LaUsa 8,5555,316
Covington, TnUsa 8,1595,070
Crete, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3465,187
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6252,253
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6252,253
CaracasVenezuela 8,4505,251
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3755,204
CoroVenezuela 8,5955,341
ChipataZambia 6,8524,258
ChomaZambia 7,0794,399
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5694,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -