Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4121,499
DjelfaAlgeria 1,511939
DavisAntarctica 13,7568,548
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5818,440
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0908,134
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4416,488
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8959,877
DhakaBangladesh 7,1524,444
D’UccleBelgium 899558
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1525,687
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6816,016
DouradosBrazil 10,2276,355
DoualaCameroon 4,6512,890
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1303,188
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5264,677
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1643,209
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1663,210
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1483,821
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2564,509
DuianChina 6,8254,241
DubrovnikCroatia 483300
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7032,923
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1195,045
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1995,095
DabaaEgypt 2,0651,283
DakhlaEgypt 2,6211,629
DijonFrance 686427
DresdenGermany 607377
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7542,333
DebrecenHungary 632393
DalatangiIceland 2,7321,698
DaltonganjIndia 6,6244,116
DarbhangaIndia 6,6154,110
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2094,480
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2164,484
DumkaIndia 6,8544,259
DwarkaIndia 5,5853,470
DezfulIran 3,3122,058
DublinIreland 1,6731,039
DecimomannuItaly 806501
DobbiacoItaly 166103
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6892,914
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3981,490
DagorettiKenya 5,6923,537
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,452902
DedzaMalawi 6,9834,339
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7644,203
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9574,323
DaweiMyanmar 8,4665,261
De BiltNetherlands 949590
De KooyNetherlands 1,034643
Den HelderNetherlands 1,039646
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,46111,472
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,28911,365
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,19511,307
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,579981
DalbandinPakistan 4,7612,959
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0753,154
DirPakistan 4,9403,070
DroshPakistan 4,9143,053
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9666,193
DohaQatar 4,0532,518
DorohoiRomania 993617
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4622,773
DudinkaRussia 4,6632,897
DzardzanRussia 6,0743,774
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8732,407
DakarSenegal 4,5122,804
DaruSierra Leone 4,8082,988
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5885,337
DamazinSudan 4,2442,637
DongolaSudan 3,3242,066
DamascusSyria 2,3671,471
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3671,471
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4961,551
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5112,803
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3673,956
DjerbaTunisia 1,368850
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3441,457
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7591,093
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,603996
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6311,014
DonetskUkraine 1,8371,142
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3292,690
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8455,496
Danville, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6054,726
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6315,363
David City, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4894,654
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7495,437
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2865,149
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6315,985
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4074,603
Delphine, InUsa 7,5864,714
Denton, MdUsa 7,0164,360
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7225,420
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9464,938
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2075,721
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6534,755
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2674,516
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6585,380
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6215,357
Dover, DeUsa 7,0164,360
Dover, TnUsa 8,0314,990
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9875,585
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4514,630
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Durham, NhUsa 6,4143,986
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6102,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -