Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2522,642
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6901,050
HuamboAngola 6,5054,043
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,259
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36910,172
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,35810,165
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5432,202
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8994,908
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8133,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7963,602
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9864,341
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1753,216
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3304,555
Hope, BcCanada 8,5955,341
HaikouChina 8,9175,541
HailarChina 7,2694,517
HamiChina 6,0873,782
HetanChina 5,4423,382
HavanaCuba 8,6575,380
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9964,969
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9654,950
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1845,085
HelwanEgypt 2,3311,449
HurguadaEgypt 2,7111,684
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2411,392
HelsinkiFinland 1,7631,095
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7871,110
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,16010,042
HamburgGermany 925575
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 925575
HannoverGermany 811504
HelgolandGermany 1,034643
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 315196
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,499932
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4752,781
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6567,865
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5157,777
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7271,694
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6774,149
HaifaIsrael 2,3101,435
HaboroJapan 8,7705,450
HachijojimaJapan 9,7106,034
HachinoheJapan 9,1155,664
HagiJapan 9,1345,676
HakodateJapan 8,9605,568
HamadaJapan 9,1295,673
HamamatsuJapan 9,4525,873
HikoneJapan 9,3265,795
HimejiJapan 9,2805,766
HiradoJapan 9,1165,665
HirooJapan 9,0335,613
HiroshimaJapan 9,1955,714
HitaJapan 9,2015,718
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2865,770
HunLibya 1,8491,149
HomboriMali 3,6692,280
HomalinMyanmar 7,3984,597
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2195,107
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,31411,381
HighbankNew Zealand 18,26111,348
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,07511,232
HororataNew Zealand 18,28011,359
HyderabadPakistan 5,3153,303
HuanucoPeru 10,7876,703
HelPoland 1,055656
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1025,034
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9022,425
HatangaRussia 5,1993,230
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5442,202
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1264,428
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1831,978
HurbanovoSlovakia 417259
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8589,233
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4965,279
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3555,192
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7744,831
HalaibSudan 3,3312,070
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9442,451
HudeibaSudan 3,6402,262
HaparandaSweden 2,3251,445
HarnosandSweden 1,9031,182
HamaSyria 2,2621,405
HassakahSyria 2,4661,533
Hua HinThailand 8,7185,418
HakkariTurkey 2,6341,637
Hull, EnglandUk 1,346836
HersonUkraine 1,449901
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,075668
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4173,988
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9894,343
Hart, MiUsa 7,3034,538
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5954,098
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0144,980
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Hays, KsUsa 8,4625,258
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6926,022
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Helena, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8744,272
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7094,791
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9915,587
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2515,127
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2085,101
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9674,951
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8804,275
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3884,591
Holly, CoUsa 8,7175,417
Homer, AkUsa 8,2285,113
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9314,928
Horton, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3465,186
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3554,571
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1974,472
Houma, LaUsa 8,7155,416
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9895,586
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4974,659
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0545,005
Huron, SdUsa 7,9764,956
HanoiVietnam 8,5115,289
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3735,825
HarareZimbabwe 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -