Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9931,239
In SalahAlgeria 2,2791,416
InnsbruckAustria 255159
IbiriteBrazil 9,3385,803
IguatuBrazil 7,8114,854
IlheusBrazil 8,5595,318
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2965,155
IndaialBrazil 10,2666,379
IpameriBrazil 9,3985,840
IraiBrazil 10,5426,551
IreceBrazil 8,4195,232
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4405,245
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8915,525
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8025,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0695,636
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3125,787
ItapevaBrazil 9,9886,207
ItirucuBrazil 8,4835,272
ItuacuBrazil 8,6095,350
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1756,323
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5384,063
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9233,681
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0524,382
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2173,242
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5883,472
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1736,943
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6599,109
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6878,505
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0254,987
IzobambaEcuador 10,2166,348
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3191,441
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8926,147
IoanninaGreece 880547
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3642,712
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3642,090
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0783,777
IranshahrIran 4,5922,854
IstranaItaly 12880
IidaJapan 9,3885,834
IizukaJapan 9,1595,691
IrakoJapan 9,4305,860
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5095,909
IrozakiJapan 9,5265,919
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5445,931
IshinomakiJapan 9,2985,778
IwamizawaJapan 8,8805,518
IzuharaJapan 9,0295,611
IrbidJordan 2,3871,483
IfraneMorocco 2,1031,307
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,05911,222
IlorinNigeria 4,2282,627
InchonNorth Korea 8,5965,341
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6022,238
IslamabadPakistan 5,1323,189
IquitosPeru 10,0806,264
IloiloPhilippines 10,5706,568
IasiRomania 1,075668
IcaRussia 8,2015,096
IlirnejRussia 7,2714,518
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8224,860
IrkutskRussia 6,2083,858
Ivdel’Russia 3,4312,132
IbizaSpain 1,266786
IspartaTurkey 1,6441,022
IstanbulTurkey 1,343835
IzmirTurkey 1,366849
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 881547
IzmailUkraine 1,175730
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Independence, KsUsa 8,4515,251
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5494,069
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6354,745
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0094,977
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3864,590
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1635,072
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8454,875
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2764,521
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8144,234
IsokaZambia 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -