Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7442,948
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8793,032
JuninArgentina 11,6417,234
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9876,206
JacobinaBrazil 8,3195,169
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5684,703
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5944,719
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2665,758
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4525,873
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8674,889
JiuquanChina 6,6204,114
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8236,104
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0745,018
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2275,112
JoensuuFinland 2,1401,330
JokioinenFinland 1,8001,118
JyvskylFinland 2,0091,248
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3662,713
JulianehbGreenland 4,1432,575
JagdalpurIndia 6,8304,245
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7386,673
JerusalemIsrael 2,3991,491
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7426,054
JosNigeria 4,0092,491
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0561,899
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0541,898
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1163,179
JhelumPakistan 5,2223,245
JiwaniPakistan 4,8293,001
JuliacaPeru 10,7696,692
JakutskRussia 6,7584,199
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4281,509
JenisejskRussia 5,2183,243
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9835,582
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5765,329
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1244,427
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5252,190
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1672,589
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1205,046
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9241,195
JubaSudan 4,8553,017
JokkmokkSweden 2,3541,463
JönköpingSweden 1,346837
Jonkoping ASweden 1,343834
JendoubaTunisia 1,103685
JerbaTunisia 1,338831
JerseyUk 1,260783
JaltaUkraine 1,604997
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4555,254
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1135,042
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0284,989
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8474,877
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -