Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7752,968
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7022,922
KhostAfghanistan 4,9053,048
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6302,877
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6128,458
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7078,518
KlagenfurtAustria 11672
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6851,668
KandiBenin 3,9762,471
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4305,238
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7134,172
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7164,173
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3444,563
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0234,364
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4353,377
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4444,004
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0273,124
KashiChina 5,0133,115
KunmingChina 7,9704,953
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5693,461
KhargaEgypt 2,7001,678
KosseirEgypt 2,8341,761
KajaaniFinland 2,2401,392
KuopioFinland 2,1071,309
KuusamoFinland 2,4381,515
KarlsruheGermany 547340
KasselGermany 701436
KonstanzGermany 413257
KumasiGhana 4,5772,844
KalamataGreece 1,178732
KerkiraGreece 841523
Kythira IslandGreece 1,300808
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3502,703
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3592,087
KankanGuinea 4,4952,793
KindiaGuinea 4,7012,921
KissidougouGuinea 4,6282,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5467,796
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0185,604
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0195,604
KeszthelyHungary 293182
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8131,748
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0644,390
KotaIndia 5,9083,671
KozhikodeIndia 6,9554,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3507,674
KermanIran 4,0972,546
KermanshahIran 3,0821,915
Khoram AbadIran 3,2262,005
KilkennyIreland 1,7061,060
KingstonJamaica 8,6335,365
KagoshimaJapan 9,3315,798
KanazawaJapan 9,2295,735
KaruizawaJapan 9,3515,811
KatsuuraJapan 9,5515,935
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4395,866
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7565,441
KobeJapan 9,3225,793
KochiJapan 9,3295,797
KofuJapan 9,4135,849
KumagayaJapan 9,4125,849
KumamotoJapan 9,2315,736
KumejimaJapan 9,5475,933
KureJapan 9,2145,726
KushiroJapan 9,0175,603
KutchanJapan 8,8615,506
KyotoJapan 9,3225,793
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0153,116
KitaleKenya 5,3833,345
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4922,170
KufraLibya 2,5361,576
KaunasLithuania 1,247775
KlaipedaLithuania 1,230764
KybartaiLithuania 1,184735
KarongaMalawi 6,5054,042
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4035,843
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4806,512
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5885,958
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5325,923
KuantanMalaysia 9,6656,006
KuchingMalaysia 10,4006,462
KayesMali 4,1982,609
KeniebaMali 4,3432,699
KidalMali 3,2382,012
KitaMali 4,2342,631
KoutiaMali 4,1232,562
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4328,347
KisinevMoldova 1,177731
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3334,557
KhatgalMongolia 6,0703,772
KhovdMongolia 5,6623,518
KhujirtMongolia 6,4444,005
KhutagMongolia 6,2863,906
KenitraMorocco 2,1361,327
KalewaMyanmar 7,4744,644
KathaMyanmar 7,5574,696
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8175,479
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6984,784
KengtungMyanmar 8,0214,984
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3754,583
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0424,997
KathmanduNepal 6,4664,018
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,14110,030
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,43211,454
KarioiNew Zealand 18,37511,418
KawerauNew Zealand 18,37611,419
KopuaNew Zealand 18,46411,474
KanoNigeria 3,7722,344
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7035,408
KarasjokNorway 2,7251,694
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9041,183
KristiansandNorway 1,443897
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9761,228
KhasabOman 4,3262,688
KarachiPakistan 5,2463,260
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2503,262
KhanpurPakistan 5,2643,271
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0063,111
KororPalau 11,7017,271
Kasprowy WierchPoland 612381
KlodzkoPoland 570354
KoszalinPoland 964599
KrakowPoland 665413
KalakanRussia 6,6954,160
KaliningradRussia 1,116693
KamenskoeRussia 7,7394,809
KandalaksaRussia 2,6251,631
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0501,895
KazanRussia 2,6971,676
KemRussia 2,4921,548
KerchRussia 1,7591,093
KhabarovskRussia 8,0995,033
KirenskRussia 6,0883,783
KirovRussia 2,7911,735
KljuciRussia 8,2665,136
KolpasevRussia 4,7082,926
KorfRussia 7,9604,947
KostromaRussia 2,2701,411
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9133,674
KotlasRussia 2,7341,699
KrasnodarRussia 1,9771,229
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3902,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2362,011
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3573,329
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2332,630
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7511,710
KurganRussia 3,7122,307
KurskRussia 1,7691,099
KyraRussia 6,8194,238
KigaliRwanda 5,5383,441
KoldaSenegal 4,5392,821
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6822,909
KosiceSlovakia 659410
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3565,193
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4735,265
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6074,727
KadugliSudan 4,1432,574
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4462,142
KassalaSudan 3,9682,466
KhartoumSudan 3,7762,346
KostiSudan 4,0302,504
KalmarSweden 1,234767
KaresuandoSweden 2,5791,602
KarlstadSweden 1,531952
KristianstadSweden 1,152716
KamishliSyria 2,4691,534
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5735,328
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0065,597
Khon KaenThailand 8,6345,365
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7385,430
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6965,404
KairouanTunisia 1,155718
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1151,314
KarsTurkey 2,4331,512
KastamonuTurkey 1,6791,044
KayseriTurkey 1,9411,206
KonyaTurkey 1,7721,101
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6012,238
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2002,610
KinlossUk 1,7781,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7301,075
KievUkraine 1,352840
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7321,076
KirovogradUkraine 1,428887
KlepininoUkraine 1,585985
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,552964
Kovel’Ukraine 1,013629
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,499931
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4125,227
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1915,090
Keene, NhUsa 6,4814,027
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3984,597
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8595,505
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4885,275
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5705,325
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3785,206
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6535,377
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2965,776
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4455,248
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4954,657
KabompoZambia 6,6744,148
KabweZambia 6,8484,255
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8434,252
KafirondaZambia 6,6394,125
KaomaZambia 6,8164,236
KasamaZambia 6,4544,010
KasempaZambia 6,6954,160
KawambwaZambia 6,3563,950
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -