Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,038645
LuandaAngola 6,0633,768
LuenaAngola 6,4193,989
La PlataArgentina 11,4857,137
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9646,813
La RiojaArgentina 11,6267,224
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7667,312
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4908,383
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8236,725
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,29210,124
LavertonAustralia 15,9269,896
LearmonthAustralia 12,5387,792
LongreachAustralia 14,9579,295
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9579,294
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,65410,349
Low HeadAustralia 16,23810,091
LinzAustria 286178
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8851,172
LerwickUk 1,8851,171
La PazBolivia 10,7066,653
LavrasBrazil 9,5065,907
LencoisBrazil 8,5025,283
LinharesBrazil 9,0395,617
LondrinaBrazil 10,0866,267
LomBulgaria 777483
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4324,618
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9494,318
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5864,093
Langara, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2225,109
London, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3103,300
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1144,421
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5175,292
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2302,007
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9737,440
LanzhouChina 7,2464,502
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7694,206
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2325,737
LimonCosta Rica 9,7366,050
LarnacaCyprus 2,0601,280
LimassolCyprus 2,0351,264
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5234,054
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9563,701
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,219757
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0034,973
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0585,007
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0525,004
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0404,996
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2486,368
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5586,561
LuxorEgypt 2,7921,735
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9166,162
Laucala BayFiji 16,64410,343
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9501,212
Le MansFrance 1,060659
LilleFrance 958596
LyonFrance 684425
LambarnGabon 5,1703,213
LastourvilleGabon 5,1733,214
LibrevilleGabon 5,0473,136
LeipzigGermany 644400
LindenbergGermany 727452
LamiaGreece 1,037644
LarissaGreece 975606
LemnosGreece 1,124699
LimnosGreece 1,133704
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5874,715
LabeGuinea 4,5482,826
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4587,742
La CeibaHonduras 9,5615,941
La MesaHonduras 9,6626,004
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4423,382
LudhianaIndia 5,5253,433
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,136706
LatinaItaly 464289
LatronicoItaly 648403
LecceItaly 702436
LodwarKenya 5,1893,224
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3195,170
LiepajaLatvia 1,302809
LaukuvaLithuania 1,254779
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 714444
LazaropoleMacedonia 724450
LabuanMalaysia 10,4706,506
LuqaMalta 1,094680
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6744,769
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4106,469
LashioMyanmar 7,7564,820
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,41911,446
LincolnNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,42011,446
LagosNigeria 4,4612,772
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7591,093
LillehammerNorway 1,7261,073
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3573,329
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4426,489
LimaPeru 11,0276,852
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4526,495
LisbonPortugal 2,0301,262
LeninbadRussia 4,5032,798
LevsiRussia 3,7132,307
LungiSierra Leone 4,8593,020
LjubljanaSlovenia 7244
LanzaroteSpain 3,0261,880
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,332828
LocarnoSwitzerland 385239
LuganoSwitzerland 373232
LatakiaSyria 2,1631,344
LampangThailand 8,2425,122
LoeiThailand 8,4765,267
Lop BuriThailand 8,5975,342
LomeTogo 4,5562,831
LeemingUk 1,448900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8851,172
London, EnglandUk 1,216756
London-GatwickUk 1,196743
LynehamUk 1,323822
L’VovUkraine 889553
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,278794
LozovajaUkraine 1,7321,076
LubnyUkraine 1,511939
LuckUkraine 1,033642
LuganskUkraine 1,9461,209
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6254,738
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7505,437
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8375,492
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1565,068
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5294,057
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8375,491
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0775,641
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6714,767
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6535,377
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5934,718
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6315,364
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4565,876
Larned, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5835,955
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0834,402
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4143,986
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9654,949
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1695,076
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8074,851
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6354,745
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0434,998
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3994,598
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7045,409
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2853,905
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1695,076
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3334,557
Libby, MtUsa 8,4575,255
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1504,443
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8334,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4015,221
Llano, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9416,177
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9426,178
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2595,753
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7184,796
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3305,176
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6594,138
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0785,641
Luling, TxUsa 9,1595,692
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4425,246
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3494,567
LivingstoneZambia 7,1644,452
LundaziZambia 6,7344,184
LusakaZambia 6,9534,321
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9424,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -