Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3512,703
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4962,794
MilianaAlgeria 1,419882
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7714,208
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,24910,097
Malarg EArgentina 12,2827,632
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6507,861
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7067,274
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5737,192
MendozaArgentina 12,0357,479
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0277,474
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0846,888
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1509,414
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,37810,799
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8928,012
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1968,200
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9229,894
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9409,905
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5159,641
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6139,702
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3868,939
MuharraqBahrain 3,9082,429
MinskBelarus 1,350839
MogilevBelarus 1,485923
MaunBotswana 7,3664,577
MacapaBrazil 8,0815,021
MacauBrazil 7,5254,676
MaceioBrazil 7,8814,897
MachadoBrazil 9,6015,966
ManausBrazil 9,0105,599
MarabaBrazil 8,3975,218
MaringaBrazil 10,1386,300
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4745,266
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8155,478
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1775,081
MonteiroBrazil 7,8034,849
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0325,612
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6364,745
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3705,201
MamfeCameroon 4,4642,774
MarouaCameroon 3,9172,434
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7273,559
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5294,057
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1755,080
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5724,705
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1065,037
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6735,389
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8073,609
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8993,665
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4143,986
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4394,001
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8494,877
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4864,031
Morden, MbCanada 7,5824,712
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8234,240
MoundouChad 4,1322,568
MatecanaColombia 9,5855,956
MoroniComoros 7,0304,369
MosnovCzech Republic 554344
MarstalDenmark 1,045650
Melville HallDominica 7,6264,739
MichesDominican Republic 7,9634,948
MocaDominican Republic 8,0454,999
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0905,028
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0935,029
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0344,993
MilagroEcuador 10,4366,485
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9741,227
MinyaEgypt 2,4601,529
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6872,913
MassawaEritrea 4,1112,555
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2811,418
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6561,029
MarseilleFrance 720448
MontpellierFrance 808502
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0064,975
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,24710,096
MakokouGabon 5,0173,118
MayumbaGabon 5,4683,398
MitzicGabon 4,9973,105
MkamboGabon 4,9663,086
MoandaGabon 5,2463,260
MouilaGabon 5,2943,289
MagdeburgGermany 733456
MunichGermany 332206
MünsterGermany 831516
MethoniGreece 1,185737
MilosGreece 1,337831
MitiliniGreece 1,284798
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,278794
MacentaGuinea 4,6912,915
MamouGuinea 4,6302,877
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7227,284
MiskolcHungary 594369
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7564,198
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9053,669
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1313,810
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9804,338
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5027,148
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3777,691
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3305,798
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4748,373
MashhadIran 3,9332,444
Malin HeadIreland 1,8281,136
M. CalamitaItaly 423263
Marina Di GinosaItaly 637396
Messina, SicilyItaly 845525
MilanItaly 349217
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 391243
Mount ArgentarioItaly 420261
ManIvory Coast 4,7222,935
MaebashiJapan 9,3725,824
MaizuruJapan 9,2605,755
MakurazakiJapan 9,3415,805
MatsueJapan 9,1365,677
MatsumotoJapan 9,3305,798
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2615,755
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8706,133
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2606,997
MishimaJapan 9,4835,893
MitoJapan 9,4465,870
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6055,968
MiyakoJapan 9,2185,728
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5785,952
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3475,809
MiyazakiJapan 9,3495,809
MombetsuJapan 8,8445,496
MoriokaJapan 9,1755,701
MuroranJapan 8,9255,546
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3925,837
MutsuJapan 9,0315,612
Ma’AnJordan 2,5741,600
MafraqJordan 2,4281,509
MombasaKenya 6,0883,783
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9964,348
MaseruLesotho 8,4535,253
MonroviaLiberia 4,9613,083
MisratahLibya 1,490926
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5684,703
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7164,795
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2175,106
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9574,945
MakhangaMalawi 7,2444,501
MangochiMalawi 7,0254,365
MwmosaMalawi 7,2114,481
MzimbaMalawi 6,7034,165
MzuzuMalawi 6,6694,144
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7106,034
MersingMalaysia 9,8196,102
MiriMalaysia 10,4526,495
MaleMaldives 7,3644,576
MenakaMali 3,4852,166
MoptiMali 3,8472,391
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7408,538
MazatlanMexico 10,2666,379
MeridaMexico 9,3405,804
Mexico CityMexico 10,1306,295
MonterreyMexico 9,6696,008
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2386,362
MaantyMongolia 6,7094,169
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7374,187
MatadMongolia 7,1984,473
MurenMongolia 6,1173,801
MarrakechMorocco 2,4401,516
MeknesMorocco 2,0961,303
MideltMorocco 2,1411,331
MaputoMozambique 8,1855,086
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2644,514
MandalayMyanmar 7,7024,786
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7674,827
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6255,360
MindatMyanmar 7,5824,711
MonywaMyanmar 7,6194,735
MyeikMyanmar 8,6255,360
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5494,691
MaastrichtNetherlands 828515
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,26511,350
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,32811,389
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,28511,363
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,33911,396
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8096,096
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8156,099
MagariaNiger 3,6622,276
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6112,244
MaradiNiger 3,6362,260
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7622,338
MakurdiNigeria 4,2492,640
MinnaNigeria 4,0692,528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8045,471
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2991,429
MajisOman 4,4852,787
MasirahOman 4,9443,072
Muscat  Oman 4,6742,905
MultanPakistan 5,2203,244
MurreePakistan 5,1353,191
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5748,435
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6056,590
MoyobambaPeru 10,5426,551
MactanPhilippines 10,7066,653
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1366,299
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8021,120
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0843,159
MagadanRussia 7,6774,771
MahackalaRussia 2,6801,666
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5792,224
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5802,225
MarkovoRussia 7,5774,708
MinusinskRussia 5,3893,349
MogocaRussia 6,9394,312
MoscowRussia 2,0071,247
MurmanskRussia 2,8071,744
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3012,051
MatamSenegal 4,1812,598
MogadishuSomalia 5,7463,571
MadridSpain 1,517943
Madrid (b)Spain 1,529950
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,011629
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8191,130
MelillaSpain 1,8201,131
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,489925
MalakalSudan 4,3652,712
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1985,094
MontreuxSwitzerland 534332
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0475,001
Mae SariangThailand 8,1305,052
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2905,151
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7745,453
MalatyaTurkey 2,1541,338
MersinTurkey 1,9971,241
MuglaTurkey 1,535954
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,437893
ManstonUk 1,109689
MeloUruguay 11,0396,860
MercedesUruguay 11,3557,056
MontevideoUruguay 11,3707,066
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9954,968
Madison, FlUsa 8,0805,021
Madison, InUsa 7,6104,729
Madison, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5684,703
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3465,187
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3974,596
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0555,005
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6344,744
Marion, InUsa 7,5244,676
Marion, NcUsa 7,6354,745
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2114,481
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7145,415
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1504,443
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8994,908
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2555,751
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9104,915
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4375,243
Medford, WiUsa 7,4754,645
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9674,951
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2345,116
Mena, ArUsa 8,4915,276
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3665,199
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9195,542
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2965,155
Midland, TxUsa 9,2475,746
Milan, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8224,861
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1975,094
Milford, DeUsa 6,9484,317
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9284,926
Millen, GaUsa 7,8704,891
Millport, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4724,021
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4964,658
Minden, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6594,759
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5315,301
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4635,259
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7674,827
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6144,732
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2125,103
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0445,620
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8804,275
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3664,578
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6354,745
Moro, OrUsa 8,9975,591
Morris, MnUsa 7,7264,801
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4954,657
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1914,469
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8654,888
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2434,501
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3543,949
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5155,291
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4495,251
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8215,481
MaracayVenezuela 8,5295,300
MaturinVenezuela 8,2215,109
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8185,479
MeridaVenezuela 8,9335,551
MagoyeZambia 6,9994,349
MansaZambia 6,4924,034
MbalaZambia 6,3123,922
MfuweZambia 6,8044,228
MisamfuZambia 6,4444,005
MonguZambia 6,8414,251
MpikaZambia 6,6434,128
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8624,264
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9634,327
MumbwaZambia 6,8884,281
MwinilungaZambia 6,4754,024
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -