Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7152,930
NeuquenArgentina 12,4437,732
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7117,277
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,10110,627
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2738,870
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21310,075
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2919,502
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1375,056
NatitingouBenin 4,1042,551
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4495,872
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2622,648
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4602,772
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1233,184
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4063,359
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8133,612
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2164,484
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7604,822
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7374,187
N’DjamenaChad 3,7322,319
NanchangChina 8,6395,368
NanjingChina 8,5605,319
NanningChina 8,5615,320
NicosiaCyprus 2,0171,253
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,028639
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9934,967
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1825,084
NegeleEthiopia 5,1323,189
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,56310,293
NandiFiji 16,56310,293
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8831,170
NancyFrance 660410
NantesFrance 1,187738
NiceFrance 565351
NeustrelitzGermany 855531
NurembergGermany 469292
NurnbergGermany 471293
NaxosGreece 1,358844
NanortalikGreenland 4,1022,549
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1062,552
NordGreenland 4,1452,575
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4072,739
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7172,931
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4494,007
New DelhiIndia 5,7753,589
Naples, CampaniaItaly 535332
NaganoJapan 9,3045,782
NagasakiJapan 9,1895,710
NagoJapan 9,5995,965
NagoyaJapan 9,3745,825
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6155,975
NaraJapan 9,3555,814
NazeJapan 9,5425,929
NemuroJapan 9,0355,615
NiigataJapan 9,2345,738
NikkoJapan 9,3645,819
NobeokaJapan 9,3075,784
NairobiKenya 5,6923,537
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4618,986
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9113,052
NidaLithuania 1,185737
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4204,611
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1605,071
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6934,159
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8334,246
NaraMali 3,9202,436
NioroMali 4,0132,494
NemaMauritania 3,7752,346
NouakchottMauritania 4,1092,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,42910,209
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,47811,483
NelsonNew Zealand 18,29211,367
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,48311,485
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8216,103
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4952,172
NiameyNiger 3,7422,325
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5431,580
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9021,803
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6972,297
NawabshahPakistan 5,2503,262
NokkundiPakistan 4,6382,882
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5906,581
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1446,303
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3172,061
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1114,419
NikolaevRussia 1,401871
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9284,927
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4995,281
NizneangarskRussia 6,2843,905
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7613,580
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4832,164
NovgorodRussia 1,8501,150
NovosibirskRussia 4,8052,986
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6784,771
No. 6Sudan 3,2592,025
NyalaSudan 3,8852,414
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7115,413
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4915,277
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0345,614
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3015,158
NarathiwatThailand 9,3475,809
NigdeTurkey 1,9271,197
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3552,085
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,590988
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3784,585
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3784,585
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9194,921
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6025,346
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3295,176
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4774,025
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8104,232
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1424,438
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7494,815
New London, WiUsa 7,4384,622
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6355,366
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6535,377
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7724,830
New YorkUsa 6,7454,191
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7544,197
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7544,197
Newark, NjUsa 6,7764,211
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1594,449
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5115,289
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0635,011
Newport, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7634,824
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1764,459
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1285,051
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2765,764
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2145,104
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3805,207
Norton, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2934,532
NdolaZambia 6,6944,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -