Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6431,021
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5981,615
OranArgentina 10,9576,809
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5737,813
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5619,048
OstendeBelgium 1,009627
ObidosBrazil 8,5735,328
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9772,471
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5714,083
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5714,083
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8838,006
OdenseDenmark 1,104686
OtavaloEcuador 10,1466,305
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,01010,570
OuluFinland 2,2551,402
OroomiehIran 2,7281,695
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 632393
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5072,801
ObihiroJapan 8,9715,575
OfunatoJapan 9,2595,754
OitaJapan 9,2485,747
OkayamaJapan 9,2535,750
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5745,949
OmaezakiJapan 9,4925,898
OmuJapan 8,8055,472
OnahamaJapan 9,4155,851
OsakaJapan 9,3405,804
OshimaJapan 9,5395,928
OtaruJapan 8,8475,498
OwaseJapan 9,4325,861
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4231,506
OujoaMorocco 1,7941,115
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,34210,155
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,14511,276
OphirNew Zealand 18,13711,270
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,41611,444
OtautauNew Zealand 18,03111,205
OcotalNicaragua 9,7026,029
OrlandNorway 2,0211,256
OsloNorway 1,599994
OhotskRussia 7,4594,635
OkhotskRussia 7,4594,635
OlekminskRussia 6,5014,039
OlenekRussia 5,6903,536
OmskRussia 4,2182,621
OnegaRussia 2,5251,569
OrenburgRussia 3,0631,903
OymyakonRussia 7,1094,417
OviedoSpain 1,574978
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9491,211
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8491,149
OdessaUkraine 1,313816
OvrucUkraine 1,269789
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7834,837
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1585,069
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2174,485
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9795,580
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3504,567
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6805,394
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7694,828
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8795,518
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0965,031
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0975,032
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7374,808
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1585,069
Orono, MeUsa 6,1583,826
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4544,632
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8444,874
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2654,514
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4915,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -