Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,50510,256
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2285,113
ParanaArgentina 11,3917,079
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0046,838
PehuajoArgentina 11,8087,338
PergaminoArgentina 11,5667,187
PigeArgentina 11,9757,441
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6067,212
PosadasArgentina 10,7346,670
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9886,828
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1027,520
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4797,133
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3728,310
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7507,923
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3522,083
ParakouBenin 4,1772,596
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9234,924
ParacatuBrazil 9,2695,760
ParanaBrazil 8,9255,546
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1026,277
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7696,070
ParintinsBrazil 8,7235,421
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6874,776
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5806,575
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3685,821
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0895,027
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0144,980
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8055,471
PeixeBrazil 8,9305,549
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1585,070
PicosBrazil 8,0174,982
PiraiBrazil 9,5635,943
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2885,772
PompeuBrazil 9,3265,795
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3116,408
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3155,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3246,415
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7636,067
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6586,623
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8185,479
PosseBrazil 8,9635,569
PlevenBulgaria 897557
PlovdivBulgaria 963598
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1765,702
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6344,123
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0034,352
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3593,330
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6675,386
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5344,682
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6104,729
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2035,097
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3975,218
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6284,740
ParronChile 12,2647,621
Puerto AysenChile 13,1908,197
Puerto MonttChile 12,9438,043
Punta ArenasChile 13,5808,439
PingbianChina 8,2485,125
PeralesColombia 9,5705,947
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8395,492
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8736,135
PragueCzech Republic 493307
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2415,121
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0294,989
PoloDominican Republic 8,2025,097
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0204,983
PichilingueEcuador 10,3456,428
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4186,474
PuyoEcuador 10,2596,375
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2591,404
ParisFrance 929577
PerpignanFrance 926575
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8927,390
Port-GentilGabon 5,1803,219
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1136,906
PotsdamGermany 748465
PatrasGreece 1,056656
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9143,054
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9892,479
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5884,715
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2605,133
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3755,826
PecsHungary 349217
PambanIndia 7,3734,582
PuneIndia 6,2393,877
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8196,101
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4426,489
PadovaItaly 14992
Paganella MountainItaly 217135
Palermo, SicilyItaly 841523
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 835519
PantelleriaItaly 997619
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 286178
PerdasdefoguItaly 755469
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 303189
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 362225
PiacenzaItaly 326203
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 346215
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 179111
Ponza IslandItaly 534332
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 584363
Pratica Di MareItaly 459285
PrizziItaly 885550
PakseLaos 8,9655,571
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3165,789
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5445,309
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5835,334
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1808,190
PodgoricaMontenegro 573356
PatheinMyanmar 7,9934,967
PutaoMyanmar 7,4074,603
PyiMyanmar 7,8734,893
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,24010,092
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,25411,344
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,42911,452
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4545,875
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5862,850
PohangNorth Korea 8,8775,516
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4185,231
PadidanPakistan 5,1903,225
PanjgurPakistan 4,8703,026
ParachinarPakistan 4,8843,035
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9433,072
PeshawarPakistan 4,9933,103
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0398,724
PilarParaguay 10,8496,742
PiscoPeru 11,0936,893
PiuraPeru 10,7596,686
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4716,507
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3706,444
PoznanPoland 782486
PrzemyslPoland 815506
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8211,132
PortalegrePortugal 1,8691,161
Porto Portugal 1,8681,161
PavelecRussia 2,0271,260
PecoraRussia 3,3792,100
PermRussia 3,1541,960
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5365,304
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2241,382
PjatigorskRussia 2,3021,430
PoronajskRussia 8,3825,209
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8821,170
Providenja BayRussia 7,7624,823
PskovRussia 1,6751,041
PodorSenegal 4,1822,598
PopradSlovakia 617384
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9385,554
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0745,018
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,128701
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5214,673
Port SudanSudan 3,6112,244
ParamariboSuriname 7,9134,917
PiteňSweden 2,2331,388
PalmyraSyria 2,4121,499
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,53010,272
PhetchabunThailand 8,5105,288
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4155,229
PhraeThailand 8,3045,160
PhuketThailand 8,9665,572
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9395,555
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7125,414
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7655,447
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0114,978
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,423885
PoltavaUkraine 1,6121,002
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2226,973
PradoUruguay 11,3727,067
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3107,028
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Pana, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Paoli, InUsa 7,6734,768
Paris, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5095,287
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6395,368
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7135,414
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4985,281
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8455,497
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4075,224
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Perry, OkUsa 8,5935,340
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9044,290
Philo, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6686,008
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0915,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4275,237
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9024,911
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1904,468
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7454,191
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4654,017
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2225,110
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8305,487
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2325,115
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7835,458
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7835,458
Portage, WiUsa 7,4834,650
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3283,932
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0015,593
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6814,773
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5095,288
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5325,302
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0854,403
Princeton, InUsa 7,8774,895
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5244,054
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8315,488
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8835,520
PetaukeZambia 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -