Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4137,092
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1296,916
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7437,297
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4048,329
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9396,798
RosarioArgentina 11,5027,147
RichmondAustralia 16,15210,037
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4189,581
RecifeBrazil 7,6844,775
RemansoBrazil 8,2865,149
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1536,309
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5445,931
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2336,359
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5975,964
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0444,998
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2174,485
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7964,844
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8004,847
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6573,516
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1593,827
RuoqiangChina 5,9373,689
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1225,669
RandersDenmark 1,225761
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1785,082
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9924,966
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6599,109
RumipambaEcuador 10,2716,382
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5591,590
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6761,663
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4351,513
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7844,837
RostockGermany 953592
RhodesGreece 1,580982
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8981,801
ReykhólarIceland 3,0761,911
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9961,862
RamsarIran 3,2031,990
RashtIran 3,0991,926
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6311,013
RadicofaniItaly 347216
Resia PassItaly 276171
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 205127
RivoltoItaly 6440
Rolle PassItaly 167104
RomeItaly 426265
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 448278
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2817
RumoiJapan 8,8055,472
RigaLatvia 1,435892
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,265786
RodriguesMauritius 8,8235,483
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0023,729
RabatMorocco 2,1661,346
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1025,034
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0974,410
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,31711,382
RangioraNew Zealand 18,31911,384
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,35011,403
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,12011,260
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,25611,345
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,47511,480
RivasNicaragua 9,8326,110
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1933,227
RebolyRussia 2,2801,417
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9951,239
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7532,332
RagaSudan 4,2922,667
RashadSudan 4,1002,548
RenkSudan 4,1802,598
RumbekSudan 4,5872,850
RanongThailand 8,8185,480
Roi EtThailand 8,7325,426
RizeTurkey 2,2131,375
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0862,539
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,260783
RomnyUkraine 1,559969
RovnoUkraine 1,067663
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3462,701
RochaUruguay 11,2266,976
Racine, WiUsa 7,5054,664
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2665,136
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2665,137
Reading, PaUsa 6,9194,300
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5165,913
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4695,263
Redding, CaUsa 9,4845,893
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8686,132
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4745,887
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5864,714
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2114,481
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4024,600
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6934,781
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8454,253
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9654,949
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Rockville, InUsa 7,6614,761
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Rome, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4904,654
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2695,760
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2675,758
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0164,360
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9094,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -