Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3832,724
ShkoderAlbania 610379
SkikdaAlgeria 1,132704
SaltaArgentina 11,1756,944
San AntonioArgentina 12,3887,698
San LuisArgentina 11,8967,392
San RafaelArgentina 12,1347,540
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0147,466
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3257,038
SarmientoArgentina 12,9858,069
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,20310,069
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,20010,067
SalzburgAustria 243151
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7221,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9341,823
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8611,778
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6912,294
SaveBenin 4,3242,687
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4426,489
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 421261
SalvadorBrazil 8,3625,196
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7856,702
SantaremBrazil 8,5545,316
SantosBrazil 9,8276,106
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7566,062
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7085,411
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7754,831
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4296,481
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7596,686
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5845,955
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8134,855
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9625,569
São PauloBrazil 9,8076,094
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6886,020
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1516,308
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2365,118
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2645,135
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3015,780
SobralBrazil 7,6434,750
SoureBrazil 7,9614,947
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5695,325
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0866,889
SurubimBrazil 7,7144,794
SadovoBulgaria 977607
SandanskiBulgaria 892554
SofiaBulgaria 838521
SiemreapCambodia 8,9565,566
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6073,485
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1625,072
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9323,686
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5433,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7933,600
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7454,813
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4943,414
Scott, SkCanada 7,8204,859
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6873,534
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8093,610
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3083,920
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0464,379
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1894,468
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7954,844
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2723,276
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7313,561
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9504,940
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9554,943
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4913,412
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2482,018
SalCape Verde 4,6762,906
SantiagoChile 12,2087,586
SewellChile 12,2307,600
ShanghaiChina 8,7955,465
ShantouChina 9,1085,660
ShenyangChina 8,0675,013
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4285,859
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9705,574
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8196,102
SibenikCroatia 275171
SplitCroatia 321200
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,071665
StudsgårdDenmark 1,205749
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0354,993
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0264,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9834,961
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0374,994
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0725,016
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0815,021
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1095,039
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1425,059
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9764,956
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9894,964
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1015,034
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0695,014
San GabrielEcuador 10,0826,265
SalloumEgypt 1,8561,153
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0991,305
SohagEgypt 2,6551,650
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5941,612
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8966,150
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8047,956
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5261,570
StrasbourgFrance 562350
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8184,858
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8564,882
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1771,353
SchleswigGermany 1,029639
StuttgartGermany 487303
SamosGreece 1,404873
Skiros IslandGreece 1,154717
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,429888
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3462,701
SiguiriGuinea 4,3832,723
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7796,077
SzegedHungary 494307
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 283176
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0791,913
SagarIndia 6,2253,869
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2373,254
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9788,064
SemnanIran 3,4892,168
ShahroudIran 3,5612,213
ShirazIran 3,8142,370
ShannonIreland 1,8131,127
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 517321
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 475295
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 752467
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 346215
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 693431
Scuro MountainItaly 738459
SigonellaItaly 925575
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9183,056
SagaJapan 9,1685,697
SaigoJapan 9,0865,646
SakaiJapan 9,1385,678
SakataJapan 9,1835,706
SapporoJapan 8,8735,514
SaseboJapan 9,1445,682
SendaiJapan 9,2945,775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3745,825
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1465,683
ShinjoJapan 9,2205,729
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4635,880
ShirakawaJapan 9,3645,819
ShizuokaJapan 9,4685,884
SumotoJapan 9,3375,802
SuttsuJapan 8,8465,497
SuwaJapan 9,3565,814
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7837,944
SavannakhetLaos 8,7685,449
SiauliaiLithuania 1,322822
SiluteLithuania 1,204748
SkopjeMacedonia 755469
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6044,725
SalimaMalawi 6,9324,307
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6356,608
SibuMalaysia 10,4476,492
SanMali 3,9992,485
SegouMali 4,0482,515
SikassoMali 4,2382,634
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3055,161
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1256,292
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6084,107
SainshandMongolia 7,0334,370
SafiMorocco 2,4681,534
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7641,717
SittweMyanmar 7,5934,718
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,566973
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6232,251
SaiqOman 4,6662,899
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8983,043
SurOman 4,8433,009
SialkotPakistan 5,3123,301
SibbiPakistan 4,9873,099
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7526,682
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1416,923
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8606,749
SandomierzPoland 812504
SniezkaPoland 581361
SuwalkiPoland 1,146712
SzczecinPoland 861535
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1171,315
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3552,085
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7704,828
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5185,293
Satu MareRomania 734456
SibiuRomania 802498
SulinaRomania 1,249776
SadrinskRussia 3,5972,235
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9281,198
SalekhardRussia 3,8382,385
SaratovRussia 2,4401,516
SejmcanRussia 7,3994,598
SelagoncyRussia 5,8813,654
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9405,555
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1274,429
SmolenskRussia 1,6401,019
SociRussia 2,0621,282
SortovalaRussia 2,0901,299
SuntarRussia 6,2663,893
SurgutRussia 4,1362,570
SverdlovskRussia 3,4102,119
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9541,836
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5774,708
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0833,159
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9534,321
SingaporeSingapore 9,9176,162
SliacSlovakia 525326
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6085,349
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2495,126
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6391,018
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,278794
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,408875
SevilleSpain 1,8691,162
SennarSudan 4,0312,505
ShambatSudan 3,7682,342
ShendiSudan 3,7042,302
StenseleSweden 2,1651,346
StockholmSweden 1,547962
StorlienSweden 1,9621,219
SundsvallSweden 1,8881,173
SantisSwitzerland 380236
SongeaTanzania 6,6374,124
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6815,395
SongkhlaThailand 9,1935,713
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5855,335
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9265,547
SurinThailand 8,8115,476
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1252,563
SokodeTogo 4,2542,644
SfaxTunisia 1,246774
SousseTunisia 1,127701
SamsunTurkey 1,8771,166
SiirtTurkey 2,4761,539
SivasTurkey 2,0031,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0422,512
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,565973
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9441,208
SarataUkraine 1,231765
SarnyUkraine 1,132704
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,597992
SumyUkraine 1,6451,022
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3362,695
SaltoUruguay 11,2016,961
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6435,992
Safford, AzUsa 9,5995,965
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3923,972
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2395,120
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9684,951
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7724,830
Salem, InUsa 7,6734,768
Salem, OrUsa 9,0835,644
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9945,589
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1945,713
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2245,732
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9966,211
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7686,070
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7694,828
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4844,651
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7094,791
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0294,368
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8694,890
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6605,382
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4745,266
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6734,768
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7965,466
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8105,475
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6505,375
Selma, AlUsa 8,2755,142
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Seymour, InUsa 7,6734,768
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6844,775
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3955,217
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6885,399
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0354,993
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9594,946
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4924,656
Southport, NcUsa 7,5084,666
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3504,567
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0525,004
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6085,349
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5124,668
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2745,141
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5755,329
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6554,757
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9674,951
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3064,540
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7454,191
State College, PaUsa 7,0164,360
State University, MsUsa 8,3305,176
State University, NmUsa 9,5225,917
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2824,525
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7635,446
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9694,952
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6926,022
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9494,939
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5744,085
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4915,276
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8615,506
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1085,039
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1265,049
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7444,191
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3212,685
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0905,649
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6955,403
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4695,263
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0671,906
SocotraYemen 5,2633,271
SenangaZambia 6,9364,310
SerenjeZambia 6,7564,198
SeshekeZambia 7,1014,413
SolweziZambia 6,5574,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -