Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6332,879
TiranaAlbania 685426
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6531,648
TebessaAlgeria 1,236768
TimimounAlgeria 2,1731,350
TindoufAlgeria 2,7791,727
TouggourtAlgeria 1,548962
TrelewArgentina 12,5797,817
TucumanArgentina 11,3137,030
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9018,638
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9008,637
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7848,565
TibooburraAustralia 15,2069,449
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8229,211
TshaneBotswana 7,7934,843
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8185,480
TarauacaBrazil 10,2346,360
TauaBrazil 7,8524,879
TefeBrazil 9,3855,832
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9865,584
TeresinaBrazil 7,9324,929
TiriosBrazil 8,2665,137
TorresBrazil 10,5096,530
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8754,894
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8966,150
TriunfoBrazil 7,8684,890
TucuruiBrazil 8,2995,157
TuriacuBrazil 7,8204,859
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9253,682
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3275,174
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8604,884
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3464,565
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2764,521
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0554,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1784,460
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7084,169
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9204,300
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9324,308
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7694,206
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8154,235
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5273,434
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7257,907
TaiyuanChina 7,7184,796
TaoyuanChina 9,2865,771
TengchongChina 7,6494,753
TønderDenmark 1,086675
TylstrupDenmark 1,306812
TystofteDenmark 1,078670
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1735,079
TahrirEgypt 2,2241,382
TantaEgypt 2,2291,385
TallinEstonia 1,6881,049
TartuEstonia 1,6421,020
TampereFinland 1,8711,163
TurkuFinland 1,7421,082
ToulonFrance 685426
ToulouseFrance 1,004624
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0159,952
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,10810,631
TchibanGabon 5,4033,357
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5311,573
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 697433
TamaleGhana 4,2672,652
ThessalonikiGreece 942585
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,155718
TimehriGuyana 8,0975,031
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7236,042
TelaHonduras 9,6085,970
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2664,515
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2664,515
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7517,302
TabrizIran 2,8001,740
TeheranIran 3,3212,064
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3681,471
Taranto, PugliaItaly 645401
TarvisioItaly 9358
TermoliItaly 420261
TorinoItaly 476296
Torino/ CaselleItaly 479298
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 870540
TrevicoItaly 529328
TrevisoItaly 12276
TabouIvory Coast 5,0233,122
TadotsuJapan 9,2775,765
TakadaJapan 9,2675,759
TakamatsuJapan 9,2915,774
TakayamaJapan 9,3015,780
TanegashimaJapan 9,4305,860
TatenoJapan 9,4585,877
TateyamaJapan 9,5435,930
TokushimaJapan 9,3425,805
TokyoJapan 9,4745,887
TomakomaiJapan 8,9245,545
TottoriJapan 9,1985,716
ToyamaJapan 9,2485,747
ToyookaJapan 9,2265,733
TsuJapan 9,3895,835
TsurugaJapan 9,2835,768
TsuyamaJapan 9,2235,731
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6832,289
TripoliLebanon 2,2421,393
TobrukLibya 1,7691,099
TripoliLibya 1,448900
TelsiaiLithuania 1,291802
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9514,941
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5485,312
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2555,130
ThyoloMalawi 7,2074,478
TawauMalaysia 10,7546,683
TessalitMali 3,0641,904
TimbuktuMali 3,5722,220
TombMali 3,5762,222
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8042,364
TacubayaMexico 10,1306,295
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8036,092
TarialanMongolia 6,2333,873
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0473,758
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3293,933
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7664,205
TangierMorocco 1,9841,233
TarfayaMorocco 3,0671,906
TazaMorocco 1,9711,225
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8644,887
TaungooMyanmar 7,9614,947
ThandweMyanmar 7,8324,867
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39210,186
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,24311,337
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,12311,262
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,45011,465
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,36911,415
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,367
TemukaNew Zealand 18,24511,337
TimaruNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,21111,316
TahouaNiger 3,5142,183
TillaberyNiger 3,6862,290
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7325,426
TromsoNorway 2,6841,668
TrondheimNorway 1,9831,233
ThumraitOman 4,8383,007
TacnaPeru 10,9836,825
TarapotoPeru 10,5346,546
TrujilloPeru 10,8716,755
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7066,653
TorunPoland 890553
TimisoaraRomania 582362
TambovRussia 2,1371,328
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0432,512
TaraRussia 4,2412,636
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3332,693
TermezRussia 4,4722,779
TernejRussia 8,4775,268
TobolskRussia 3,8622,400
TomskRussia 4,8773,030
Tot’MaRussia 2,4811,542
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2562,023
TuapseRussia 1,9931,239
TuraRussia 5,3883,348
TurukhanskRussia 4,7912,977
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6262,253
TortosaSpain 1,200746
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5854,713
TokerSudan 3,7482,329
TartousSyria 2,2171,377
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3085,784
TaboraTanzania 5,9533,699
TakThailand 8,3225,171
TrangThailand 9,0905,648
TabligboTogo 4,5042,799
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5625,942
TunisTunisia 1,026638
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2262,004
TireeUk 1,8651,159
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,490926
TernopilUkraine 989615
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1246,913
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0575,007
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9234,923
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1315,053
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2125,103
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2805,145
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4904,033
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Temple, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7065,410
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8724,892
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3424,562
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0335,613
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2605,133
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8564,260
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8624,264
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7216,041
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5095,288
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2195,107
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4094,604
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4152,744
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -