Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5598,426
UaupesBrazil 9,2875,771
UbatubaBrazil 9,7076,032
UberabaBrazil 9,5595,940
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1894,468
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6223,494
UpernavikGreenland 4,5622,835
UummannaqGreenland 4,4122,742
UdineItaly 5937
Ustica IslandItaly 777483
UenoJapan 9,3675,821
UnzendakeJapan 9,2125,725
UrakawaJapan 9,0225,606
UshibukaJapan 9,2445,745
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4005,841
UwajimaJapan 9,3025,780
UkmergeLithuania 1,317818
UtenaLithuania 1,373853
UlaangomMongolia 5,6023,481
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6314,121
UlgiiMongolia 5,5083,423
UliastaiMongolia 6,0183,740
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6193,492
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8964,285
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8395,493
UfaRussia 3,1041,929
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5672,838
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4223,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0034,973
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4013,978
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1811,977
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3185,169
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0654,390
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1994,473
Umm BeninSudan 4,0942,544
UmeňSweden 2,0591,280
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8865,522
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5645,322
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3385,181
UrfaTurkey 2,2801,417
UsakTurkey 1,502933
Uman’Ukraine 1,288800
UzgorodUkraine 722449
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2014,475
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -