Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 743462
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7127,278
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4537,117
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8677,375
ViennaAustria 347216
VitebskBelarus 1,573977
VassourasBrazil 9,5285,921
VicosaBrazil 9,3305,798
VitoriaBrazil 9,1395,679
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6855,397
VarnaBulgaria 1,159720
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5274,056
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6735,390
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8534,880
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7355,428
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7745,452
ValdiviaChile 12,8387,977
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7517,924
VallenarChile 11,8327,353
ValparaisoChile 12,1987,580
VanguardiaColombia 9,4725,886
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8526,122
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,303810
VestervigDenmark 1,289801
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0735,016
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0885,026
VilsandiEstonia 1,514941
VaasaFinland 1,9971,241
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8891,795
VeravalIndia 5,7923,599
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0324,370
ValentiaIreland 1,8801,168
VeniceItaly 11169
VeronaItaly 227141
VicenzaItaly 173107
Vigna Di ValleItaly 419260
ViterboItaly 385239
VolterraItaly 342212
VientianeLaos 8,5015,283
VarenaLithuania 1,224761
VilniusLithuania 1,279795
VeracruzMexico 9,9436,179
VlissingenNetherlands 983611
VaernesNorway 1,9851,234
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8251,134
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9041,805
VillarricaParaguay 10,6306,605
Vrfu OmuRomania 911566
VanavaraRussia 5,6623,518
VasileviciRussia 1,379857
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6651,035
VerhojanskRussia 6,4534,010
ViljujskRussia 6,3193,927
VitimRussia 6,2083,858
Vize IslandRussia 4,4992,796
VladivostokRussia 8,4095,226
VolgogradRussia 2,3331,449
VologdaRussia 2,3051,433
VoronezRussia 1,9751,227
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0054,353
VytegraRussia 2,2531,400
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9454,316
ValenciaSpain 1,350839
ValladolidSpain 1,552964
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8251,134
VisbySweden 1,370851
VanTurkey 2,5541,587
ValleyUk 1,561970
VinnitsaUkraine 1,182734
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6796,015
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0044,974
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9995,592
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0354,993
Vevay, InUsa 7,6334,743
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5055,285
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1825,706
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -