Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9869,934
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4466,491
WilliamtownAustralia 16,18310,056
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8139,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3288,282
WoomeraAustralia 14,9149,268
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,149
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5883,472
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9944,346
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7714,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8534,880
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9514,319
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2404,499
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4814,649
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6664,764
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4795,269
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5477,797
WajimaJapan 9,1715,699
WakamatsuJapan 9,3175,790
WakayamaJapan 9,3605,817
WakkanaiJapan 8,6725,389
WajirKenya 5,5193,430
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6244,738
WindhoekNamibia 7,5964,720
WaihiNew Zealand 18,26711,352
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,45111,466
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,40511,437
WaimateNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,38911,427
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,46111,472
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,98811,178
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,47811,483
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,18211,298
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,36511,412
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20911,315
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,24211,336
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,14011,272
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,27411,356
WintonNew Zealand 18,05511,220
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
WarsawPoland 892554
WroclawPoland 646402
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5005,282
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9382,447
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0971,924
WauSudan 4,4392,759
WaddingtonUk 1,323822
Waco, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Wake IslandUsa 12,2917,638
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5195,294
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7994,846
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7915,463
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Warren, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Warren, PaUsa 7,0074,354
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9874,963
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0964,409
Washington, IaUsa 7,8914,903
Washington, InUsa 7,7374,808
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3175,168
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8604,884
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5584,697
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4095,225
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1085,038
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9115,537
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5535,315
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2784,522
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9474,317
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2045,098
West Point, GaUsa 8,0635,011
West Point, NyUsa 6,7454,191
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5994,722
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4835,271
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6325,364
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8384,249
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4884,653
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9224,302
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9404,934
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9474,317
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9434,315
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4824,650
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4424,625
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8004,847
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2535,750
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7164,795
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4565,876
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1934,470
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2814,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -