Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5611,591
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9111,809
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7461,707
YaoundeCameroon 4,6582,894
YokoCameroon 4,4642,774
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0323,748
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1434,439
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6284,740
YanjiChina 8,3045,160
YichangChina 8,1575,069
YinchuanChina 7,2344,495
YiningChina 5,1703,213
YariguiesColombia 9,2615,755
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0535,005
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
YazdIran 3,7822,350
YakushimaJapan 9,4405,866
YamagataJapan 9,2685,759
YamaguchiJapan 9,1585,691
YokkaichiJapan 9,3745,825
YokohamaJapan 9,4915,898
YonagoJapan 9,1535,688
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4565,876
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7537,303
YeMyanmar 8,3505,188
YolaNigeria 4,0542,519
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8925,525
YurimaguasPeru 10,4656,503
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4102,119
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5745,328
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6942,296
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0695,014
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5565,317
York, PaUsa 7,0144,358
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1664,453
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8746,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -